Meet the Staff

Appointments can be scheduled with any one of our doctors, physician assistants, nurse practitioners or our dietitian. If you have an ongoing medical concern, establishing a relationship with one provider and continuing your care with that person is in your best interest. Also, obtaining a copy of your medical record or a letter from your doctor at home is invaluable for good continuity of care.


CLINICAL STAFF

Directors

Gina Fleming, MD, MSPH
Interim Executive Director
AVC Student Health and Wellness
Elizabeth Miller, DO
Medical Director
Osteopathic Physician and Surgeon
American Board of Pediatrics and Adolescent Medicine

Doctors

Sandy Lai, MD
Associate Medical Director
Physician and Surgeon
American Board of Family Medicine
Edward Drew Malloy, MD
Associate Director, QM
Physician and Surgeon
American Board of Family Medicine
Valerie BengalMD
Physician and Surgeon
American Board of Family Medicine
Elise Hughes, MD
Physician and Surgeon
American Board of Family Medicine
Gael DeCleve, DO
Osteopathic Physician and Surgeon
American Board of Family Medicine
Christina Rincon, MD
Physician and Surgeon
American Board of Family Medicine
Linda Harris, DO
Osteopathic Physician and Surgeon
American Board of Family Medicine
Naomi Silber, MD
Physician and Surgeon
American Board of Obstetrics and Gynecology

Physician Assistants & Nurse Practitioners

Elizabeth Hyde, NP
Patient Care Coordinator
Family Nurse Practitioner
James Duzak, PA-C
Physician Assistant, Certified
Alice Kollmann, NP
Family Nurse Practitioner
Michelle Zirkle Yoshida, NP
Family Nurse Practitioner



NURSING STAFF


Nurses

Debbi St. John, RN
Clinic Director
Registered Nurse
Mary Ann Krein, LVN
Assistant Director, Clinical Operations
Rayette Andrews, RN
Registered Nurse
Cindy Jarrold, RN
Registered Nurse
Lisa Angell, RN
Registered Nurse
Briana Pociask, RN
Registered Nurse
Robin Caban, RN
Registered Nurse
Michelle Wall, RN
Registered Nurse
Amanda Farnum, RN
Registered Nurse
Marcia Wilson, RN
Registered Nurse
Shannon Halblieb, RN
Registered Nurse

Medical Assistants

Stephanie Lambretti, CRT
Assistant Clinical Operations Coordinator
Certified Radiologic Technologist
Amanda Alonzo Tracy Maxwell
Christina Arellano Shawn McDonald
Gloria Arispe Jennifer McNeilley
Dave Bedingfield Rachel Smith
Natalie Helms Mandy Timoney
Kristy Kennedy Haley Welty



ANCILLARY DEPARTMENTS


Laboratory

Saralee McCormick, CLS
Clinical Laboratory Supervisor
Clinical Laboratory Scientist
Robert Hoagland, CLS 
Clinical Laboratory Scientist
Michelle Anaya, CPT 
Certified Phlebotomy Technician
Roberta Keuter, CLS
Clinical Laboratory Scientist
Jeanne Gonda, CPT
Certified Phlebotomy Technician
Susan Singer, CLS
Clinical Laboratory Scientist
Amie Persijn, CPT
Certified Phlebotomy Technician
Victoria Segura, CPT 
Certified Phlebotomy Technician

Ancillary Services

Diane Lamotte, RPh
Ancillary Services Director, Sr. Pharmacist


Dietitian


Radiology

Nancy Jackson, RD
Registered Dietitian
Tammy Arthur, CRT
Certified Radiologic Technologist
Stephanie Lambretti, CRT
Certified Radiologic Technologist
Eva Macias, CRT
Certified Radiologic Technologist

Pharmacy


Optometry

Linda Goldwyer, RPh
Sr. Pharmacist
Jorge Cuadros, OD
Optometrist
Huizhen Tsai, Pharm D
Sr. Pharmacist
Teresa Nguyen, OD
Optometrist
Angie Alcala, CPhT
Pharmacy Technician
Tracy Wang, OD
Optometrist
Julio Avalos, CPhT
Pharmacy Technician
Jenifer Armstrong, PharmD
Per Diem Pharmacist
Deborah Berardo, RPh
Per Diem Pharmacist
Archana Dilawari, RPh
Per Diem Pharmacist
Dennis Hyunh, PharmD
Per Diem Pharmacist



ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT STAFF

 

Patient Support/Billing & Insurance

Melissa Miller
Clinic Operations Analyst
Patient Support/Billing & Insurance Supervisor

Patient Support

Billing & Insurance

Patsy Canderle
Patient Support Assistant
Diane Mesa
Lead Insurance Advocate
Debbie Colussi-Jensen
Patient Support/Insurance Assistant
Barbara Bartlett
Insurance Advocate
Marie Corwin
Patient Support Assistant
Astrid Jensen
Insurance Advocate
Michael Larson
Patient Support/Insurance Assistant
Melody Vega
Billing Specialist

Business & Information Systems


Credentialing & Administrative

Robert Antonino
Business and Information Systems Director
Maggie Merritt
Credentialing Specialist
Executive Assistant
Frank Dang
Clinical Information Systems Analyst
Kate Goff
Health Communications Specialist
Susan Feret
Employment Specialist
Angelito Madlansacay
Operations Specialist
Cathy Sanders
Medical Records/System Administrator
Rebekah White
Operations Specialist
Tammy Wood
Senior Operations Analyst



SHOP

Student Health Outreach and Promotion

Meg Kobe, M.A.T.
Director
Ali Hayes, M.P.H
Senior Health Educator
Jorge Bru
Alcohol and Other Drug (AOD) Health Educator
Amber Parker
Health Educator